ADVENTURE HUSKIES | Camping with Dogs Day 3 & 4


What? Are you being feisty?
(Oakley barks)
Look how feisty you are! (Oakley barks) *Music* *We’re Gone To The Snow Dogs*
*Huskies howling*
“Aroooooo!” If you would like to see even more,
from our camping trip, don’t forget to subscribe
to the people you see on
the screen right now. Links to their channels
will be down, in the video
description below. Yeah?
(Oakley barks)
Are you excitable? Shelby’s just sitting here like,
“Why? Why is she making all
this noise?” “I can’t handle this!”
(Laughter) (Oakley growls)
What?
(Shelby whines) You can’t play with everybody!
Were all go and play
together soon! (Car sounds) -Jessica- Look at yous! Aren’t you all adorable? Alright! So the girls…
are at…
the Keweenaw County… record height snowfall.
I keep wanting to say,
is a thermometer. -Jamie- (Laughter) It looks like…
-Jessica- It does!
(Laughter) -Charles- The thermometer says “Very cold!”
-Jessica- Alright! What you think girls?
You wanna move up here
and get tons of snow? Oscar is like,
“I would be buried!”
(Laughter) Memphis and I,
are going up the steps! To see, what we can see! What can we see up here baby?
Oh is cold up here! What can we see?
Wind! We made it up the steps and
this is the view we get. There’s some friends down there! We found another waterfall! You girls, are going to
another waterfall? (Waterfall sounds) There it is! The Manabezho Falls! What you think about that girls?
Are you soaked?
I’m soaked! I’ll probably show you guys
what he’s doing. (Jamie)
We just got back to camp! And this is what he’s doing!
-Jamie- Hi!
-Jessica- Hi Jamie! -Jamie- We just found as far…
-Jessica- Showing them, that is pouring rain! I think we worn out the dogs!
-Jamie- They are pretty tiered! -Jessica- You think…
-Jamie- Look like there’s a mere right there…
-Jessica- Right? They don’t even realize, they are
touching each other!
-Jamie- ¡No! (Laughter) -Jessica- There’s Oakley down there!
-Jamie- Oakley…
-Jessica- She’s out! -Jamie- Yeah!
-Jessica- Still raining… -Jessica- Good morning once again girls! Are we getting ready for another day of adventuring?
Sounds another day of adventure!
Nora’s over here hanging out on the line. Everybody else, over there
are eating breakfast! Good morning ‘Pawdience!’ Whoa! You guys think
you are special or what? Shelby’s face!
She’s like, “Yep! Yep! Yep!” Yeah? What are you guys doing?
Are you playing? (Background sounds) (Laughter) Oscar’s like,
“You are petting all those dogs!”
(Laughter) (Oakley barks) Yeah? This is how you walk three (3) Huskys!
You lean back…
(Laughter) …and walk!
That’s how you do it, right? These girls are like,
“We can do this!” I can do it!
I got… Maybe not,
they probably are leaving! (Laughter) Girls are running adventure! Were going to see some waterfalls! Memphis is like,
“I want to go faster!”
(Laughter) -Jamie- Stand by the trail..
-Jessica- (To Memphis) Not trail! Hey! Hey!
Where you’re going? That’s not the trail! PULL!
(Laughter) Don’t worry guys!
I got my belt!
I’m good! (To Memphis)
TRAIL!
There you go! Good job! There’s the girls!
(Waterfall sounds)
I got Memphis! This is Jamie’s favorite
waterfall, but since
we’ve had so much rain it’s flowing like crazy! -Jamie- Wow!
That’s a lot of water! -Jessica- Right? -Jamie- They can’t hear us,
but we made it!
We made it, to about the river… It’s right there! Look at that…
It’s pretty autumn colors! (Waterfall sounds) -Jamie- (To dogs) Going for
some run? -Jessica- That’s all your friends!
Here we go, half a mile uphil.
This probably won’t be the best thing we did all day! (To Nora)
A posed view covered squirrel…
-Charles- Good job Nora! (Laughter) Gooooo Nora!
Right?
Power walking! Memphis, how you feel us? She’s like,
“Guys! This is so cool!
This is great!” We made it to Summit Peak! Is Lake Superior that you see,
way over there! What you think Memphis?
Now, you have no fear? OK! Maybe you do
have fear!
Now, were all sitting down See?
It’s not so bad!
Yeah! (To Memphis)
Go on honey! You can do it!
I’m so proud of you! I’m so proud of you! Hey girls!
Did you girls get a good nap, huh?
Did you get a good nap while we were up there?
You both look pretty tiered! The dogs had made it
to Lake in the Clouds! What you think girls? All your doggie friends
are over there…
There’s the Lake in the Clouds Oakley,
you made some epic hikes today.
What do you think? What is this Shelby?
Oakley’s like,
“Ahh! The winds feels amazing!” “Amazing!” Now, you can be mountain dog Shelby! (Laughter) Oakley’s doing so good! Alright!
We are back at camp! Our girls just took dinner,
so they are relaxing. Oakley did amazing today!
We did absolutely amazing “Fluffy!”
You were champion! (To Shelby)
You stole her bed thought!
That’s not very nice of you Shelby! Look at these sleepy dogs!
Look it!
Oh! It’s a yawn! They had, such an amazing day today! Shelby, I don’t think daddy’s
gonna let you stay there! (Laughter)
But maybe! Maybe he will! Good night ‘Pawdience!”
(Wispers to dogs)
Good night ‘Pawdience!’ Good night ‘Pawdience!’
Good night ‘Pawdience!’ (Soft music) *Music* *Turn around and roll over, Snow Dog!* *Sing a song with your sweet voice* *I know, You’ve been a good little girl* *Good Girl! Good Girl!* *Come and join us for a new adventure!* *Lots of fun, lots of walks, won’t you come 
into our Siberian world!* *We’re Gone To The Snow Dogs* *Gone To The Snow Dogs*
*Gone To The Snow Dogs*
*Gone To The Snow Dogs*

100 thoughts on “ADVENTURE HUSKIES | Camping with Dogs Day 3 & 4

  1. ๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿ˜Š๐Ÿญ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿญ๐Ÿญ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒ๐Ÿ˜ƒโค๏ธ๏ธโค๏ธ๏ธโค๏ธ๏ธโค๏ธ๏ธ๐Ÿ˜ญ๐Ÿ””

  2. I went to the beach with my dogs I got to dogs and it was amazing. ๐Ÿ‘‘๐Ÿ˜‡๐Ÿ˜„๐Ÿ’–๐Ÿถ๐Ÿฉโค๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜‰

  3. Memphis looks so FREAKING ADORABLE ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

  4. Who is Shiloh I never saw Shiloh but it's 2017 and it says 2001 to 2013 did he/she die I guess so how tho

  5. What type of collars do you use to walk your dogs? Did you say a belt, what did you mean?
    My 6 yro husky does not walk very well on a leash any suggestions on how to better train her?

  6. ๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿ˜โค๏ธโค๏ธโค๏ธ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿบ๐ŸฆŠ๐ŸฆŠ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿถ

  7. Great fun game and fun game with fun and fun to play and play with fun fun to play and play great music performer and play great music and great music with great music performer music and music music performer even

  8. I have 2 questions for you if you don't mind. First what brand of harnesses are you using, and second where is it that you are camping at? It looks beautiful!
    Thanks
    Mark Meador

  9. When I am older I will get a Dalmatian (Bailey) Husky (Aslan) German Shepherd ( Belle) and a golden Retriever (Daisy)!! I can't wait oh and also 2 cats called Balto and slushy

  10. I was watching your channel and I came across this video! (I have huskies and I think yours are adorable!) I live about 100 miles away from the Porkies ๐Ÿ™‚ Itโ€™s so beautiful! The Upper Peninsula of Michigan definitely doesnโ€™t get enough credit (although most of the county mistakes us for Canada, lol). Anywho, it looks like you had fun! I need to get back to the Porkies soon!

  11. ๐Ÿ•๐Ÿณ๐Ÿฌ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ…๐Ÿ˜๐Ÿข๐Ÿ๐Ÿž๐Ÿฆ๐Ÿฏ๐Ÿธ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿผ๐Ÿถ๐Ÿ™

  12. Awww man watching this is June 2019 wow! How things have changed! Seeing Miss Oakley and The whole pack together with Nora and Oscar too. Makes me sad. But thank you for the memories!!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *